Canon Photo Marathon XI Singapore Winners: Check out their Photos

Posted by

The 11th annual Canon PhotoMarathon kicked off yesterday morning at 9am with the largest ever attendance of 2,518 participants for the Singapore leg of the competition at Suntec City International Convention & Exhibition Centre.

(Click here for Canon PhotoMarathon 2014 winning photos)

Canon Photo Marathon Singapore 2013 GROUP SHOT

Canon Photo Marathon Singapore 2013 GROUP SHOT

It ended last night naming the Best of Show winners of the Open and Student categories Kok Hou Cheng and Zhou Tian Qu respectively.  They win themselves a suite of prizes including a photo clinic trip to Kansai, Japan. The had the best collection of photos for the three themes – Tradition, Communicate and Instant.

 

Canon Photo Marathon Singapore Best of Show 2013 - Open Category

Best of Show 2013 – Open Category

Canon PhotoMarathon Best of Show 2013 - Student Category

Best of Show 2013 – Student Category

 

Theme 1 – Tradition – Student Category Winners

 

1ST Zhou Tian Qu, ANDERSON JUNIOR COLLEGE

1ST Zhou Tian Qu, ANDERSON JUNIOR COLLEGE

2ND Aaron Kho, NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE

2ND Aaron Kho, NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF SINGAPORE

3RD Low Jie Min, RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

3RD Low Jie Min, RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

 

Theme 1 – Tradition – Open Category Winners

1st Firman Ricky

1st Firman Ricky

2nd Ng King Kiat

2nd Ng King Kiat

3rd Karen Leong

3rd Karen Leong

Theme 2 – Communicate – Student Category Winners

1ST Chua Mei See Dawn, LASALLE COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

1ST Chua Mei See Dawn, LASALLE COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

2ND Hadi Azhar iIshak, ITE COLLEGE EAST

2ND Hadi Azhar iIshak, ITE COLLEGE EAST

3RD Khairul Fariz Wee, ST. ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

3RD Khairul Fariz Wee, ST. ANDREW’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

Theme 2 – Communicate – Open Category Winners

1ST Benny Iskandar

1ST Benny Iskandar

2ND Parvathy Rajeev

2ND Parvathy Rajeev

3RD Lim Joo Kiat

3RD Lim Joo Kiat

 

 

Theme 3 – Instant – Student Category Winners

1ST Tan Jia Jun, TEMASEK POLYTECHNIC

1ST Tan Jia Jun, TEMASEK POLYTECHNIC

2ND Wu Jia Feng, YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL

2ND Wu Jia Feng, YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL

3RD Nicole Lim, NANYANG TECHONOGICAL UNIVERSITY

3RD Nicole Lim, NANYANG TECHONOGICAL UNIVERSITY

 

Theme 3 – Instant – Open Category Winners

1ST Eddy Swan

1ST Eddy Swan

2ND Kok Hou Cheng

2ND Kok Hou Cheng

3RD Victor Mok

3RD Victor Mok

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

superadrianme.com Webutation
Google+